Share:
 

 

Western Park

 

 

Batsmen

How Out

Runs

S.Byrne

c. Allen b. Tainton

65

G.Walker

c. Barry b. Coster

129

A.Cusden

c. Mowat b. Wright

77

J.Powell

c. Mitchell b. Tainton

19

M.Roberts

Run Out

5

C.Whelan

c. Wright b. Coster

23

D.Purton

c. Lieshout b. Tainton

5

R.Ross

b. Minns

14

D.Munro

b. Serong

75

C.White

Run Out

19

R.Breeden

Not Out

4

Extras

 

51

 

 

9-486

 

Longwarry

 

Runs

 

 

157

 

Bowler

Overs

Maidens

Wickets

Runs

M.Roberts

11

3

-

22

G.Walker

17

5

3

31

S.Byrne

12

4

3

31

R.Ross

10

3

2

30

D.Munro

5

-

2

16


select

Western Park

Select Grade:
Grade: WDCA:Division 1 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Neerim District   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 2 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Jindivick
Grade: WDCA:Division 3 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Catani   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 4 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Warragul
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Catani
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 2 21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 3 28 Nov 20
Jindivick   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Longwarry/Garfield   tied   Western Park White
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 3 11 Nov 20
Western Park   v   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 4 18 Nov 20
Buln Buln Blue   v   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: A Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: B Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Longwarry
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: D Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Drouin   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Under 14 T20 Round: 4 9 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def   Warragul
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Dale G Fawcett107Division 21
2 Joel D Batson104Division 12
3 Sam McMillan90COVID Cup: B GradeGF
4 Jack Barnes88COVID Cup: B GradeGF
5 Alex P Gavin87Division 31
6 Lane Ward84Division 21
7 Sam Batson80COVID Cup: A Grade5
8 Jack M Armour69COVID Cup: A Grade4
9 Jackson Payroli67Division 63
10 Jackson Payroli62Division 61