Share:
 

 

Back Row: Chris O'Hare, Matthew Wakefield, Shaun Litaize, Dale Fawcett, Rod Breeden, Chris Ayres, Alan Cusden, Brian McLean

Front Row: Peter Croft, Paul McCluskey, Paul Hughes, Paul Gavin (C), Mick Roberts 

 

Hallora

 

 

 

 

Batsmen

How Out

Runs

4’s

6’s

T. McMahon

c. S. Litaize b. P. Hughes

19

2

-

R. Smethurst

c. C. Ayres b. P. Hughes

11

1

-

G. Williams

c. B. McLean b. P. Croft

33

1

-

M. Phillips

b. M. Roberts

17

2

-

B. Mounsey

LBW B. McLean

10

-

-

S. Phillips

c. P. McCluskey b. R. Breeden

14

2

-

D. Mathews

c. R. Breeden b. P. Croft

6

1

-

T. Cook

Not Out

8

1

-

B. McDonald

b. M. Roberts

0

-

-

D. Youlden

b. P. Hughes

4

-

-

S. McDonald

b. M. Roberts

1

-

-

Extras

 

15

 

 

 

 

138

 

 

FOW: 36 (R. Smethurst), 41 (T. McMahon), 72 (M. Phillips), 94 (B. Mounsey), 110 (G. Williams), 119 (S. Phillips), 123 (D. Mathews), 128 (B. McDonald), 137 (D. Youlden), 138 (S. McDonald)

 

Bowler

Overs

Maidens

Wickets

Runs

M. Roberts

22.1

9

3

47

P. Hughes

21

10

3

39

P. Croft

12

7

2

18

B. McLean
 4 - 1 11
R. Breeden
 6 2 1 9

 

Western Park

 

 

 

 

Batsmen

How Out

Runs

4’s

6’s

R. Breeden

b. S. Phillips

66

4

-

D. Fawcett

c. G. Williams b. S. McDonald

10

-

-

S. Litaize

c. B. McDonald b. S. McDonald

2

-

-

P. Gavin

c. M. Phillips b. S. Phillips

19

1

-

P. McCluskey

Not Out

25

5

-

M. Wakefield

Not Out

5

1

-

Extras

 

12

 

 

 

 

4-139

 

 

FOW: 18 (D. Fawcett), 20 (S.Litaize), 92 (P. Gavin), 120 (R. Breeden)

 

Bowler

Overs

Maidens

Wickets

Runs

S. Phillips

21

7

2

43

S. McDonald

23

9

2

42

D. Youlden

8.3

3

-

17

 T. McMahon
6
1
-
25
select

Western Park

Select Grade:
Grade: WDCA:Division 1 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Neerim District   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 2 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Jindivick
Grade: WDCA:Division 3 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Catani   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 4 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Warragul
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Catani
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 2 21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 3 28 Nov 20
Jindivick   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Longwarry/Garfield   tied   Western Park White
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 3 11 Nov 20
Western Park   v   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 4 18 Nov 20
Buln Buln Blue   v   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: A Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: B Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Longwarry
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: D Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Drouin   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Under 14 T20 Round: 4 9 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def   Warragul
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Dale G Fawcett107Division 21
2 Joel D Batson104Division 12
3 Sam McMillan90COVID Cup: B GradeGF
4 Jack Barnes88COVID Cup: B GradeGF
5 Alex P Gavin87Division 31
6 Lane Ward84Division 21
7 Sam Batson80COVID Cup: A Grade5
8 Jack M Armour69COVID Cup: A Grade4
9 Jackson Payroli67Division 63
10 Jackson Payroli62Division 61