Share:
 

 

Player

O

M

W

R

Opponent

Season

J. Accardi

 

 

9

34

Longwarry

1983/84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J. Walters

 

 

8

30

Darnum

1987/88

J. Accardi

 

 

8

44

Hallora

1983/84

A. Cusden

29

4

8

72

Drouin

2009/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P. Croft

17.3

10

7

11

Hallora (Semi-Final)

2019/20

A. Steenholdt

13

4

7

23

Darnum

1994/95

J. LaFrantz

18

8

7

31

Neerim District

2009/10

A. Unwin

21.1

7

7

49

Iona

2004/05

G. Walker

 

 

7

52

Nilma

1983/84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P. Barson

 

 

6

10

Trafalgar

1988/89

B. Lemon

7.5

3

6

15

Hallora (Semi-Final)

1989/90

J. Walters

 

 

6

18

Darnum

1987/88

Aa. McGrath

8

1

6

19

Iona

2005/06

M. Freeman

10

1

6

28

Darnum

1994/95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A. Johnson

7.5

-

6

40

Warragul

2007/08

A. Cusden

24.4

10

6

41

Garfield

2009/10

A. Cusden

33.1

15

6

44

Iona

2008/09

S. Laffy

18.5

5

6

44

Warragul

2005/06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. White

23

5

6

65

Drouin

2006/07

M. Freeman

30

7

6

70

Nilma-Dusties (Grand-Final)

1994/95

M. Jeffery

28

4

6

89

Drouin

2004/05

C. Gray

 

 

6

92

Buln Buln

1989/90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D. Trewern

 

 

5

8

Warragul Tech.

1983/84

B. Thompson

7

2

5

11

Jindivick

2005/06

S. Laffy

12.4

4

5

19

Jindivick (Grand-Final)

2017/18

B. Dessent

7

1

5

20

Bunyip

2005/06

M. Aumann

 

 

5

20

Buln Buln

1981/82

J. Rabl

8

2

5

22

Warragul

2005/06

A. Gavin

7

-

5

23

Neerim District

2001/02

S. Pharaoh

 

 

5

23

Buln Buln

1981/82

L. Carroll

4

-

5

28

Jindivick (T20 Grand-Final)

2017/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A. Cusden

19

7

5

32

Longwarry

2012/13

J. Hickman

4

-

5

33

Yarragon (T20)

2015/16

S. Nippers

13.1

4

5

34

Buln Buln

2012/13

T. Straatman

9

1

5

35

Buln Buln

1994/95

J. Laffy

12

2

5

35

Bunyip

2006/07

R. Penna

 

 

5

37

Jindivick

1987/88

M. Freeman

19

6

5

38

Garfield (Semi-Final)

1994/95

S. Laffy

21.2

5

5

43

Drouin

2008/09

M. Jeffery

10

2

5

44

Jindivick

2004/05

T. Straatman

17

4

5

47

Hallora

1994/95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I. Clark

 

 

5

55

Darnum

1988/89

F. Kennedy

22

-

5

60

Drouin

2017/18

S. Nippers

16

5

5

61

Bunyip

2012/13

Aa. McGrath

25

6

5

68

Bunyip

2005/06

S. Foord

 

 

5

64

Ellinbank

1988/89

D. Brain

33.3

11

5

84

Jindivick

2007/08

 

Division 4 / D-Grade Match Bowling

Player

First Innings

Second Innings

O

M

W

R

Opponent

Season

J. Walters

6-18

8-30

 

 

14

48

Darnum

1987/88

J. Accardi

9-34

2-28

 

 

11

62

Longwarry

1983/84

 

Division 4 / D-Grade Most Five-Wicket Hauls

Player

Five-Wicket Hauls

Ten-Wicket Matches

Best Bowling

A. Cusden

4

-

8-72

S. Laffy

3

-

6-44

M. Freeman

3

-

6-28

J. Accardi

2

1

9-34

J. Walters

2

1

8-30

M. Jeffery

2

-

6-89

T. Straatman

2

-

5-35

S. Nippers

2

-

5-34

Aa. McGrath

2

-

6-19

 

Division 5 / E-Grade Innings Bowling

Player

O

M

W

R

Opponent

Season

A. Cusden

19

7

8

64

Hallora

2015/16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J. Baker

7

-

7

21

Jindivick

2018/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J.P. D’Amico

9

5

6

7

Bunyip (inc. Hat-Trick)

2013/14

R. Penna

 

 

6

26

Neerim District

1986/87

S. Laffy

17

7

6

31

Yarragon

2018/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A. Cusden

11

3

5

15

Yarragon

2010/11

J. Laffy

10.5

3

5

15

Yarragon

2010/11

A. Hickman

5.1

-

5

18

Garfield-Tynong

2013/14

S. Nippers

8

1

5

23

Longwarry

2015/16

J. Laffy

13

5

5

24

Bunyip

2014/15

J.P. D’Amico

6.5

1

5

24

Jindivick

2017/18

J. Laffy

6.1

-

5

25

Drouin

2015/16

A. Cusden

9.2

2

5

28

Drouin

2014/15

J. Laffy

13

2

5

31

Drouin

2015/16

J.P. D’Amico

17.1

6

5

33

Drouin (Semi-Final)

2018/19

J.P. D’Amico

8

2

5

35

Longwarry

2015/16

J. Baker

15

3

5

37

Neerim District

2018/19

S. Nippers

23

5

5

64

Drouin (Semi-Final)

2015/16

 

Division 5 / E-Grade Most Five-Wicket Hauls

Player

Five-Wicket Hauls

Ten-Wicket Matches

Best Bowling

J.P. D’Amico

4

-

6-7

J. Laffy

4

-

5-15

A. Cusden

3

-

5-15

J. Baker

2

-

7-21

S. Nippers

2

-

5-23

 

Division 6 / F-Grade Innings Bowling

Player

O

M

W

R

Opponent

Season

J. McKellar

24

9

7

41

Iona (Semi-Final)

2017/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J. McKellar

27.4

10

6

41

Drouin (Grand-Final)

2017/18

J.P. D’Amico

12.3

3

6

41

Jindivick

2012/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J.P. D’Amico

6.4

2

5

6

Ellinbank

2017/18

T. Bransgrove

7

1

5

23

Ellinbank

2017/18

M. Modaffari

13

-

5

67

Drouin

2017/18


select

Western Park

Select Grade:
Grade: WDCA:Division 1 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Neerim District   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 2 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Jindivick
Grade: WDCA:Division 3 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Catani   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 4 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Warragul
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Catani
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 2 21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 3 28 Nov 20
Jindivick   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Longwarry/Garfield   tied   Western Park White
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 3 11 Nov 20
Western Park   v   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 4 18 Nov 20
Buln Buln Blue   v   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: A Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: B Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Longwarry
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: D Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Drouin   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Under 14 T20 Round: 4 9 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def   Warragul
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Dale G Fawcett107Division 21
2 Joel D Batson104Division 12
3 Sam McMillan90COVID Cup: B GradeGF
4 Jack Barnes88COVID Cup: B GradeGF
5 Alex P Gavin87Division 31
6 Lane Ward84Division 21
7 Sam Batson80COVID Cup: A Grade5
8 Jack M Armour69COVID Cup: A Grade4
9 Jackson Payroli67Division 63
10 Jackson Payroli62Division 61