Share:
 

 

Player

O

M

W

R

Opponent

Season

S. Byrne

 

 

9

28

Neerim District

1984/85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. Peters

 

 

8

14

Southern

1998/99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M. Trewella

 

 

7

1

Trafalgar (inc. Hat-Trick)

1978/79

G. Walker

 

 

7

5

Hallora

1983/84

S. Jeffery

 

 

7

6

Bunyip

2000/01

Tr. McDonald

 

 

7

13

Ellinbank

1989/90

I. Seymour

 

 

7

22

Drouin

1977/78

W. Naylor

 

 

7

33

Warragul

1980/81

G. Walker

 

 

7

38

Hallora

1982/83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M. Trewella

 

 

6

10

Trafalgar

1977/78

G. Byers

 

 

6

13

Neerim District

1987/88

T. Weeding

 

 

6

13

Jindivick

1985/86

M. Garner

8

4

6

16

Buln Buln (U-16)

2018/19

W. Naylor

 

 

6

21

Hallora

1979/80

G. Walker

 

 

6

28

Longwarry

1982/83

R. Breeden

 

 

6

33

Neerim District

1985/86

P. Croft

 

 

6

39

Yarragon (Semi-Final)

1977/78

S. Byrne

 

 

6

40

Longwarry

1984/85

M. Trewella

 

 

6

60

Warragul

1978/79

G. Walker

 

 

6

75

Garfield-Bunyip (Semi-Final)

1978/79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. Waddell

4

1

5

5

Neerim District (U-14)

2008/09

A. Marsh

7

5

5

5

Hallora (U-14 inc. Hat-Trick)

2000/01

L. Addison

6

4

5

8

Jindivick (U-16)

2005/06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J. Croft

5

2

5

11

Hallora (U-16)

2004/05

A. Glen

 

 

5

11

Trafalgar

1980/81

M. Osmond

 

 

5

11

Garfield-Bunyip

1987/88

D. Brown

5

1

5

12

Neerim District (U-16)

2006/07

P. Croft

 

 

5

12

Neerim District

1977/78

C. Pratt

 

 

5

13

Buln Buln

1982/83

L. Ward

6

3

5

14

Hallora (U-14)

2018/19

C. Poole

 

 

5

15

Bunyip (U-16)

1995/96

S. Pharaoh

 

 

5

15

Warragul

1979/80

S. Batson

6

2

5

16

Ellinbank (U-14)

2009/10

T. Commadeur

6

2

5

17

Jindivick (U-14)

2013/14

A. Ross

 

 

5

17

Warragul

1977/78

R. Breeden

 

 

5

19

Jindivick

1984/85

R. Breeden

 

 

5

19

Yarragon

1985/86

S. Byrne

 

 

5

19

Drouin

1984/85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N. Weatherhead

5

1

5

20

Hallora (U-16)

2009/10

M. Trewella

 

 

5

23

Neerim District

1978/79

R. Ross

 

 

5

24

Hallora

1983/84

G. Walker

 

 

5

29

Hallora

1983/84

T. Weeding

 

 

5

35

Nilma-Dusties

1984/85

G. Walker

 

 

5-

40

Garfield-Bunyip

1983/84

S. Byrne

 

 

5

43

Longwarry (Semi-Final)

1984/85

P. Croft

 

 

5

45

Buln-Jindivick

1978/79

 

Juniors Match Bowling

Player

First Innings

Second Innings

O

M

W

R

Opponent

Season

G. Walker

7-5

5-29

 

 

12

34

Hallora

1983/84

G. Byers

4-8

4-3

 

 

8

11

Hallora

1988/89


select

Western Park

Select Grade:
Grade: WDCA:Division 1 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Neerim District   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 2 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Jindivick
Grade: WDCA:Division 3 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Catani   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 4 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Warragul
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Catani
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 2 21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 3 28 Nov 20
Jindivick   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Longwarry/Garfield   tied   Western Park White
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 3 11 Nov 20
Western Park   v   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 4 18 Nov 20
Buln Buln Blue   v   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: A Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: B Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Longwarry
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: D Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Drouin   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Under 14 T20 Round: 4 9 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def   Warragul
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Dale G Fawcett107Division 21
2 Joel D Batson104Division 12
3 Sam McMillan90COVID Cup: B GradeGF
4 Jack Barnes88COVID Cup: B GradeGF
5 Alex P Gavin87Division 31
6 Lane Ward84Division 21
7 Sam Batson80COVID Cup: A Grade5
8 Jack M Armour69COVID Cup: A Grade4
9 Jackson Payroli67Division 63
10 Jackson Payroli62Division 61