Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
5 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Jindivick
117 J Lehman 39  J Baker 7/21
def by Western Park
1/226(cc) A Hickman 56* K Thompson 50* R Gautam 50* M Roberts 46*  
St. Paul's Anglican Grammar (Warragul) 
4 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Western Park
8/180(cc) M Roberts 31* L Ward 30  B Wall 4/30
def Buln Buln
56  J Baker 4/6
and 6/40  J D'Amico 3/11
Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) 
3 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Western Park
7/241 K Thompson 86 C Wettenhall 47 A Johnson 45  
def Drouin
118  K Baker 4/20 SJ Laffy 3/23
Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) 
12 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Western Park
v Garfield-Tynong
Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) 
9 26 Jan 19 Drouin
97  J D'Amico 3/15
def by Western Park
5/99 J Winfield 35  
Smash Repairs Oval (Bellbird Park Oval 2) 
6 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Yarragon
132 D Norton 49  SJ Laffy 6/31 J D'Amico 3/53
def by Western Park
8/189 J Winfield 37 R Gautam 37  JS Green 4/48
Dowton Park Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
1 13 Oct 18 Western Park
6/148(cc) A Hickman 44 K Thompson 33  
def Jindivick
9/96 A Zinnow 54*  K Thompson 3/3
Logan Park (Oval 2) 
10 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Neerim District
170 B Freeman 42 B Fusinato 35  J Baker 5/37
drew Western Park
0/12  
Neerim Recreation Reserve 
8 19 Jan 19 Western Park
100  V Caia 3/12 N Ryrie 3/30
def by Neerim District
8/129(cc)  SJ Laffy 4/21
Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) 
11 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Western Park
v BYE
 
7 22 Dec 18 Garfield-Tynong
8/218(cc) D Vandenberge 63* G Koch 41 RJ Evans 32  J D'Amico 3/28
def Western Park
8/192(cc) E Kennedy 50*  D Vandenberge 3/22
Garfield Recreation Reserve 
2 20 Oct 18 Buln Buln
drew Western Park
Doc White Denture Oval (Buln Buln Primary School) 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.
select
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
WDCA:Division 1 11 26 Jan 19
Western Park
   def  
Drouin
WDCA:Division 1 12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Western Park
   drew  
Buln Buln
WDCA:Division 2 11 26 Jan 19
Drouin
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Iona
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 3 11 26 Jan 19
Western Park
   def by  
Buln Buln
WDCA:Division 3 12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Western Park
   drew  
Drouin
WDCA:Division 5 9 26 Jan 19
Drouin
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 5 10 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Neerim District
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:U 16 40 Over Fixture 3 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Buln Buln
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Under 16 GF 3 Feb 19
Western Park
   def by  
Hallora
WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture 3 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Yarragon
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Under 14 GF 3 Feb 19
Western Park
   def  
Ellinbank
WDCA:Under 12 10 30 Jan 19
Western Park
   v  
Jindivick
WDCA:Under 12 11 6 Feb 19
Hallora
   v  
Western Park
WDCA:Warragul Sporting & Social Club T20 A Grade GF 27 Jan 19
Hallora
   def  
Western Park
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Travis Maher175Division 312
2 Sanjaya K Gangodawila109Division 16
3 Matthew d Wakefield107Division 15
4 Daniel Sheehan103Division 110
5 Adam Feltham100Division 211
6 Adam Feltham92Division 26
7 Kristian Thompson86Division 53
8 Dale G Fawcett85Division 27
9 Sanjaya K Gangodawila79Division 15
10 Travis Maher79Division 36