Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Oct 17 Western Park
def Garfield-Tynong
Marist No. 1 
2 21 Oct 17 Western Park
128 A Hickman 62*  H Moore 3/10
def by Jindivick
129 J Jeffrey 34 T Jeffrey 33  J D'Amico 5/24 (inc hat-trick) DS O'Dwyer 4/19
Logan Park No. 2 
3 28 Oct 17 Western Park
5/97  
def Longwarry
3/96(cc) D Pope 45* G Rumble 40*  
Logan Park No. 2 
4 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
Yarragon
7/137(cc) K Borsato 47 SJ Green 38  
def Western Park
114 DS O'Dwyer 47*  L Smith-Butterworth 3/16
Dowton Pk No. 2 Oval 
5 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Western Park
99 J Winfield 45  L O'Neill 3/14 D Vandenberge 3/43
def by Garfield-Tynong
198 D Vandenberge 86 BM O'Neill 46 J Reeve 31  J Laffy 3/61
and 9/148(dec) J Reeve 54* G Koch 32  J Winfield 4/67 C Wettenhall 3/8
Logan Park 
6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Jindivick
2/70(cc)  
def Western Park
68  H Ali 3/12
Warragul Regional College 
7 16 Dec 17 Western Park
3/94 A Hickman 34*  
def Drouin
86 L Robinson 38  J Baker 4/11
Marist No. 1 
8 13 Jan 18 Yarragon
0/17(cc)  
drew Western Park
155 R Youssef 62 M Modaffari 32  C Ierfone 3/24
Dowton Pk No. 2 Oval 
9 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Western Park
v BYE
 
10 3 Feb 18 Drouin
6/159(cc) A Downie 48 L Downie 33  J D'Amico 3/30
def by Western Park
6/163 K Thompson 55 J Neilson 35*  
Bellbird No 2 Smash Repairs Oval 
11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Buln Buln
202 J Rowe 36 P McKay 33 P Ireland 32*  J D'Amico 3/38
def by Western Park
3/394(cc) D Winfield 121* J Neilson 104* A Hickman 54 K Thompson 41 R Gautam 41  
Buln Buln Primary Doc White Denture School Oval 
12 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Longwarry
7/331(cc) S McDonald 100* J Lafrantz 79 G Kear 59 N Pullen 33*  
def by Western Park
4/350(cc) J Neilson 192 A Hickman 42 J Winfield 36* D Winfield 32  
Longwarry Primary School 
SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Garfield-Tynong
6/175 D Vandenberge 39* AR Bliss 36  DS O'Dwyer 3/83
def Western Park
172 R Gautam 39 J Neilson 34  D Vandenberge 5/68
Tynong Elite Staffing Sports Ground 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
WDCA:Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Hallora
   v  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Neerim District
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Jindivick
   def  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Neerim District
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Western Park
   def  
Jindivick
WDCA:Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Iona
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club 15 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Warragul
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Western Park
   def  
Drouin
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Western Park
   def  
Jindivick
WDCA:Division 5 12 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Longwarry
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 5 SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Garfield-Tynong
   def  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 6 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Western Park
   def by  
Jindivick
WDCA:Division 6 SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Iona
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 6 GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Drouin
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Under 14 Warragul Country Club SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Western Park
   def  
Ellinbank
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Jonathan Neilson192Division 512
2 Peter Croft146Division 4 Warragul Country Club15
3 Joel D Batson138Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club13
4 Sanjaya K Gangodawila134Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition5
5 Matthew d Wakefield125Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition5
6 Dave Winfield121Division 511
7 Michael Rabl119Division 4 Warragul Country ClubGF1
8 Adam Feltham106Division 4 Warragul Country Club3
9 Travis Maher104Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11
10 Jonathan Neilson104Division 511