Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    WDCA:Under 1454001080%
    WDCA:Division 543010075%
    WDCA:Under 1664011067%
    WDCA:Division 153011060%
    WDCA:Division 253011060%
    WDCA:Division 352012040%
    WDCA:Under 121000100%
    Total31190570 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    WDCA:Under 144621433.00805.78004
    WDCA:Division 55692127.101563.63013
    WDCA:Under 165162520.64995.17001
    WDCA:Division 18343126.902383.49122
    WDCA:Division 25883019.601743.38014
    WDCA:Division 34964012.401573.16019
    WDCA:Under 126697.33183.67   
    Total353117020.779223.831523

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    WDCA:Under 142632212.381003.220
    WDCA:Division 5353108.861482.090
    WDCA:Under 162039119.55964.060
    WDCA:Division 13778721.272233.531
    WDCA:Division 23848612.791892.560
    WDCA:Division 33362118.821933.210
    WDCA:Under 1248220.50184.56 
    Total193299915.549673.101


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team
    select
    Select Grade:
    GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
    WDCA:Division 1 4 27 Oct 18
    3 Nov 18
    Drouin
       def by  
    Western Park
    WDCA:Division 1 5 10 Nov 18
    17 Nov 18
    Ellinbank
       def  
    Western Park
    WDCA:Division 2 4 27 Oct 18
    3 Nov 18
    Western Park
       def by  
    Drouin
    WDCA:Division 2 5 10 Nov 18
    17 Nov 18
    Western Park
       def  
    Ellinbank
    WDCA:Division 3 4 27 Oct 18
    3 Nov 18
    Buln Buln
       def by  
    Western Park
    WDCA:Division 3 5 10 Nov 18
    17 Nov 18
    Neerim District
       def  
    Western Park
    WDCA:Division 5 3 27 Oct 18
    3 Nov 18
    Western Park
       def  
    Drouin
    WDCA:Division 5 4 10 Nov 18
    17 Nov 18
    Western Park
       def  
    Buln Buln
    WDCA:Under 16 3 27 Oct 18
    Western Park
       def  
    Hallora
    WDCA:Under 16 4 3 Nov 18
    Buln Buln
       def  
    Western Park
    WDCA:Under 16 5 10 Nov 18
    Western Park
       def  
    Ellinbank
    WDCA:Under 16 6 17 Nov 18
    Longwarry
       def by  
    Western Park
    WDCA:Under 14 4 3 Nov 18
    Western Park
       def  
    Buln Buln
    WDCA:Under 14 5 10 Nov 18
    Hallora
       def by  
    Western Park
    WDCA:Under 14 6 17 Nov 18
    Western Park
       def  
    Garfield-Tynong
    RankNameRunsGradeRound 
    1 Matthew d Wakefield107Division 15
    2 Kristian Thompson86Division 53
    3 Sanjaya K Gangodawila79Division 15
    4 Stephen Briggs56Division 34
    5 Adam Feltham54Division 24
    6 Leigh Diston54Division 12