Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Ellinbank
7/319(cc)  T Lehman 3/83 L O'Connor 2/38
def Western Park
316 Md Wakefield 107 SK Gangodawila 79 JD Batson 39  B Spicer 5/58 T Robertson 3/98
Poolside Pakenham Oval (Ellinbank Recreation Reserve) 
Division 2 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Western Park
7/150(cc) L Gilbert 46 M Modaffari 41* A Feltham 31  
def Ellinbank
71 L Pratt 40  P Croft 2/3 M Garner 2/8 D Burn 2/9 J Barnes 2/12 L Gilbert 2/19
Warragul Country Club Oval No 1 (Western Park Reserve - Turf) 
Division 3 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Neerim District
159 B Fusinato 45 B Bransgrove 38  JM Sauze 3/14 M Talbot 3/58
def Western Park
104 K Harper 30 S Briggs 25  M Sayburn 3/11 C Law 3/38 B Bransgrove 2/21
Neerim District Community Bank Oval (Neerim South Recreation Reserve) 
Division 5 4 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Western Park
8/180(cc) M Roberts 31* L Ward 30  B Wall 4/30 A Summers 2/17 R Wall 2/46
def Buln Buln
56 A Summers 29  J Baker 4/6 C Wettenhall 2/3 SJ Laffy 2/13 J D'Amico 2/15
and 6/40  J D'Amico 3/11 J Baker 2/14
Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) 
Under 16 6 17 Nov 18 Longwarry
49  L O'Connor 2/6 J Konstanty 2/7
def by Western Park
7/93(cc) N Whitelaw 26*  
Drouin & District Community Bank Oval (Longwarry Recreation Reserve) 
Under 14 6 17 Nov 18 Western Park
0/76(cc)  
def Garfield-Tynong
4/73(cc)  L Ward 2/2
Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) 
Under 12 4 14 Nov 18 Western Park
v Buln Buln Blizzards
Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) 
select
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
WDCA:Division 1 4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Drouin
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 1 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Ellinbank
   def  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Western Park
   def by  
Drouin
WDCA:Division 2 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Western Park
   def  
Ellinbank
WDCA:Division 3 4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Buln Buln
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 3 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Neerim District
   def  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 5 3 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Western Park
   def  
Drouin
WDCA:Division 5 4 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Western Park
   def  
Buln Buln
WDCA:Under 16 3 27 Oct 18
Western Park
   def  
Hallora
WDCA:Under 16 4 3 Nov 18
Buln Buln
   def  
Western Park
WDCA:Under 16 5 10 Nov 18
Western Park
   def  
Ellinbank
WDCA:Under 16 6 17 Nov 18
Longwarry
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Under 14 4 3 Nov 18
Western Park
   def  
Buln Buln
WDCA:Under 14 5 10 Nov 18
Hallora
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Under 14 6 17 Nov 18
Western Park
   def  
Garfield-Tynong
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Matthew d Wakefield107Division 15
2 Kristian Thompson86Division 53
3 Sanjaya K Gangodawila79Division 15
4 Stephen Briggs56Division 34
5 Adam Feltham54Division 24
6 Leigh Diston54Division 12