Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition 11 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Western Park
103  D Weller 7/40 S Gardiner 2/18
v Drouin
4/16  S Batson 4/3
Western Park Crowe Horwath Oval 
Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club 11 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Drouin
146 N Harper 36 C Gardiner 30  
v Western Park
Bellbird No 1 Drouin & Dist Community Bank Oval 
Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank 11 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Buln Buln
v Western Park
6/271(cc) T Maher 104 SJ Boltong 48 M Talbot 33* D Hilton 32  
Buln Buln Neerim Dist Community Bank Rec Oval 
Division 4 Warragul Country Club 11 20 Jan 18 Bunyip
139 D Gallasch 38 A Begg 32  RD Breeden 2/8 O Sheehan 2/9 K Lindsey 2/18 P Croft 2/23
def by Western Park
4/140 R Gautam 62 A Hickman 26  
Bunyip Recreation Reserve 
Division 5 9 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Western Park
v BYE
 
Division 6 9 20 Jan 18 Western Park
6/245(cc) M Modaffari 56* J Engellenner 53 J McKellar 50 Z Murphy 31  B Rogers 3/47 M Scully 2/42
def Iona
117 J Martindale 36 M Scully 29  J Engellenner 2/32
Logan Park 
Under 14 Warragul Country Club 6 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Western Park
7/120(cc) L Ward 36*  R Maric 2/14
v Drouin
6/67(cc)  K Baker 2/2
Marist No. 1 
Under 12 4 17 Jan 18
24 Jan 18
Ellinbank
v Western Park
Ellinbank Poolside Pakenham Reserve Oval 
Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 A Grade GF 21 Jan 18 Western Park
6/129(cc) S Russell 36 JD Batson 34* L Gilbert 30  B Lockett 3/25
def Neerim District
85  FP Kennedy 5/24 S Russell 3/23
Bellbird No 1 Drouin & Dist Community Bank Oval 
Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D Grade GF 21 Jan 18 Western Park
6/96  G Winstone 4/18
def Jindivick
95  L Carroll 5/28 W Cole 2/20
Bellbird No 2 Smash Repairs Oval 
select
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WDCA:Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition 9 6 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Buln Buln
WDCA:Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition 10 13 Jan 18
Longwarry
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club 9 6 Jan 18
Warragul
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club 10 13 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Neerim District
WDCA:Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank 9 6 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Iona
WDCA:Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank 10 13 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Neerim District
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club 9 6 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Warragul
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club 10 13 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Hallora
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club 11 20 Jan 18
Bunyip
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 5 8 13 Jan 18
Yarragon
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 6 8 13 Jan 18
Drouin
   def  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 6 9 20 Jan 18
Western Park
   def  
Iona
WDCA:Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 A Grade 3 16 Jan 18
Neerim District
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 A Grade GF 21 Jan 18
Western Park
   def  
Neerim District
WDCA:Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D Grade 3 16 Jan 18
Western Park
   def  
Buln Buln
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Sanjaya K Gangodawila134Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition5
2 Matthew d Wakefield125Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition5
3 Adam Feltham106Division 4 Warragul Country Club3
4 Travis Maher104Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11
5 Duy Vo102Division 4 Warragul Country Club5
6 Beau Runnalls100Division 4 Warragul Country Club8
7 Alex P Gavin91Division 4 Warragul Country Club6
8 Adam Feltham78Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D Grade1
9 Stephen Briggs74Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D Grade1
10 Peter Croft74Division 4 Warragul Country Club8