Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Neerim District   v   BYE Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Drouin   def by   Yarragon Smash Repairs Oval (Bellbird Park Oval 2) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Buln Buln   def by   Garfield-Tynong Doc White Denture Oval (Buln Buln Primary School) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Western Park   def   Jindivick Logan Park (Oval 2) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Buln Buln   drew   Western Park Doc White Denture Oval (Buln Buln Primary School) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Jindivick   drew   Garfield-Tynong Family Hotel Oval (Drouin Recreation Reserve) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Yarragon   v   BYE Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Neerim District   drew   Drouin Neerim Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Buln Buln   def by   Jindivick Doc White Denture Oval (Buln Buln Primary School) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Neerim District   v   BYE Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Garfield-Tynong   def   Yarragon Garfield Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Western Park   def   Drouin Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Drouin   def   Jindivick Doc White Denture Oval (Buln Buln Primary School) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Neerim District   def by   Garfield-Tynong Neerim Recreation Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM BYE v Yarragon Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Western Park   def   Buln Buln Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) Official result
Round 5
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Drouin   def   Buln Buln Smash Repairs Oval (Bellbird Park Oval 2) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Yarragon   def   Neerim District Dowton Park Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM BYE v Garfield-Tynong Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Jindivick   def by   Western Park St. Paul's Anglican Grammar (Warragul) Official result
Round 6
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Neerim District   def   Jindivick Neerim Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Garfield-Tynong   drew   Drouin Garfield Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Buln Buln   v   BYE Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Yarragon   def by   Western Park Dowton Park Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 7
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Yarragon   def by   Jindivick Dowton Park Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM BYE v Drouin Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Neerim District   def   Buln Buln Neerim Recreation Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Garfield-Tynong   def   Western Park Garfield Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 8
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Jindivick   def   Drouin St. Paul's Anglican Grammar (Warragul) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Buln Buln   def   Yarragon Doc White Denture Oval (Buln Buln Primary School) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Western Park   def by   Neerim District Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Garfield-Tynong   v   BYE Official result
Round 9
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Jindivick   drew   Neerim District St. Paul's Anglican Grammar (Warragul) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Drouin   def by   Western Park Smash Repairs Oval (Bellbird Park Oval 2) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Yarragon   def   Garfield-Tynong Dowton Park Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Jan 19 1:00PM BYE v Buln Buln Official result
Round 10
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM BYE v Jindivick Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Yarragon   drew   Drouin Dowton Park Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Neerim District   drew   Western Park Neerim Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Garfield-Tynong   drew   Buln Buln Garfield Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 11
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Buln Buln   v   Yarragon Doc White Denture Oval (Buln Buln Primary School) Progress result entered
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Garfield-Tynong   v   Jindivick Garfield Recreation Reserve Progress result entered
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Drouin   v   Neerim District Smash Repairs Oval (Bellbird Park Oval 2) Progress result entered
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Western Park   v   BYE  
Round 12
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Buln Buln   v   Neerim District Doc White Denture Oval (Buln Buln Primary School)  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Jindivick   v   Yarragon St. Paul's Anglican Grammar (Warragul)  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Drouin   v   BYE  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Western Park   v   Garfield-Tynong Warragul Country Club Oval No. 2 (Western Park Reserve - Synthetic)  
SEMI FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM, 30 Mar 19 1:00PM, 31 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 9 Nov 18 8:56PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

select
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
WDCA:Division 1 11 26 Jan 19
Western Park
   def  
Drouin
WDCA:Division 1 12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Western Park
   drew  
Buln Buln
WDCA:Division 2 11 26 Jan 19
Drouin
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Iona
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 3 11 26 Jan 19
Western Park
   def by  
Buln Buln
WDCA:Division 3 12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Western Park
   drew  
Drouin
WDCA:Division 5 9 26 Jan 19
Drouin
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 5 10 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Neerim District
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:U 16 40 Over Fixture 3 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Buln Buln
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Under 16 GF 3 Feb 19
Western Park
   def by  
Hallora
WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture 3 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Yarragon
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Under 14 GF 3 Feb 19
Western Park
   def  
Ellinbank
WDCA:Under 12 10 30 Jan 19
Western Park
   v  
Jindivick
WDCA:Under 12 11 6 Feb 19
Hallora
   v  
Western Park
WDCA:Warragul Sporting & Social Club T20 A Grade GF 27 Jan 19
Hallora
   def  
Western Park
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Travis Maher175Division 312
2 Sanjaya K Gangodawila109Division 16
3 Matthew d Wakefield107Division 15
4 Daniel Sheehan103Division 110
5 Adam Feltham100Division 211
6 Adam Feltham92Division 26
7 Kristian Thompson86Division 53
8 Dale G Fawcett85Division 27
9 Sanjaya K Gangodawila79Division 15
10 Travis Maher79Division 36