Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Division 5
Round 9 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Western ParkvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Warragul Country Club
Round 7 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (9:00AM), Sat 3 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
JindivickvWestern Park
Venue: Kydd-Parke Reserve [96 G2]Match ID: 2785903
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
DrouinvWestern Park
Umpires: Umpire1: Jason Walters  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leworthy, Jarryd
Harper, Nick
Harrison, Andrew
Jolly, Cambell
Vanderzalm, Justin
Crawford, Wade (c) (+)
Caddy, Jackson
Hodge, Regan
Fernando, Jude
Wans, Charlie
Osseweyer, Bailey
Gardiner, Chris
McConville, Jack
 
Perry, Chris
Sheehan, Daniel
Gilbert, Luke
Dalziell, Kirk
Amarasooriya, Lasitha g
Barnes, Jack (c)
Cole, Wil
Gavin, Alex P (+)
Geals, Angus
Konstanty, Jacob
McDonald, Tyler
Wakefield, Matthew d
O'Connor, Liam
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wakefield, Matthew d
McDonald, Tyler
O'Connor, Liam
Konstanty, Jacob
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (12:30PM)
Western ParkvDrouin
Umpires: Umpire1: George Burke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Croft, Jason
Fawcett, Dale G
Russell, Sam
McMillan, Tyler
Kennedy, Fletcher P
Batson, Joel D
Gangodawila, Sanjaya K
Batson, Sam (c)
McCluskey, Paul (+)
Feltham, Adam
Burn, Dave
 
Gardiner, Trevor (c)
Perry, John
Weller, Dale
Harper, Jake
Timewell, Paul R
Burke, Daniel
Healy, Damon (+)
Lucas, Jack
Carrison, Korey
Glover, Brad
Gardiner, Simon
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Buln BulnvWestern Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Reid, Sam (c)
Symes, Jack
Kilday, Jarryd S
Spicer, Brendan (+)
Burdett, Andrew
Hendrikse, Dean (sub)
Kelly, Max
Holdsworth, Rhys S
Jagoe, Lachlan
Park, Thomas
Unwin, Adrian
Mckerrow, Ricky (sub)
Mulconry, Angus
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Mckerrow, Ricky
Hendrikse, Dean
Symes, Jack
Spicer, Brendan
 
Boltong, Stephen J
Hilton, Daniel
Talbot, Michael
Morton, Kieran
Batson, Jason
Maher, Travis (c) (+)
Emery, Angus T
Cheeseman, Sam
Carroll, Lachlan
Ward, Lane
Briggs, Stephen
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Division 4 Warragul Country Club
Round 12 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (12:30PM)
Western ParkvDrouin
Venue: Logan Park [337 Q10]Match ID: 2734038
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 4 - Wed 17 Jan 2018 (5:00PM), Wed 24 Jan 2018 (5:00PM)
EllinbankvWestern Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Division 6
Round 10 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
HalloravWestern Park
Venue: Athlone Rec Reserve [Vicroads 96E5]Match ID: 2771697
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 A Grade
Round GF - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Western ParkdefNeerim District
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gavin, Alex P (+)
Gilbert, Luke
Russell, Sam
McMillan, Tyler
Batson, Sam (c)
Feltham, Adam
Kennedy, Fletcher P
McDonald, Tyler
Dalziell, Kirk
Batson, Joel D
Gangodawila, Sanjaya K
Konstanty, Jacob
 
Coach: Batson, Sam
 
Ward, Jackson (c)
Ward, Matthew
Bayne, Toby
Bayne, Nathan (+)
George, Bailey
George, Rhys
Fusinato, Bradley
Wilson, Kody
Fawcett, Aaron
Lockett, Benjamin
Kelliher, Matthew
Ferguson, Dave
Warragul and District Cricket Association - Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D Grade
Round GF - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Western ParkdefJindivick
Venue: Bellbird No 2 Smash Repairs OvalMatch ID: 2830623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burn, Dave
Barnes, Jack
Maher, Travis (c) (+)
Cheeseman, Sam
Cole, Wil
Emery, Angus T
Johnson, Adam
Rabl, Michael
Batson, Jason
Kennedy, Elliot
Carroll, Lachlan
Hickman, Alistair
 
Gnaden, Brad
Gnaden, Michael
Buzasi, Michael
Jeffrey, Tim
Bagnall, Nicholas
Dixon, Michael (+)
Interlandi, Brandon
Hoskins, Shane (c)
Winstone, Gordon
Pyle, Andrew
Giles, Ben
select
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WDCA:Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition 9 6 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Buln Buln
WDCA:Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition 10 13 Jan 18
Longwarry
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club 9 6 Jan 18
Warragul
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club 10 13 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Neerim District
WDCA:Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank 9 6 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Iona
WDCA:Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank 10 13 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Neerim District
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club 9 6 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Warragul
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club 10 13 Jan 18
Western Park
   drew  
Hallora
WDCA:Division 4 Warragul Country Club 11 20 Jan 18
Bunyip
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 5 8 13 Jan 18
Yarragon
   drew  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 6 8 13 Jan 18
Drouin
   def  
Western Park
WDCA:Division 6 9 20 Jan 18
Western Park
   def  
Iona
WDCA:Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 A Grade 3 16 Jan 18
Neerim District
   def by  
Western Park
WDCA:Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 A Grade GF 21 Jan 18
Western Park
   def  
Neerim District
WDCA:Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D Grade 3 16 Jan 18
Western Park
   def  
Buln Buln
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Sanjaya K Gangodawila134Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition5
2 Matthew d Wakefield125Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition5
3 Adam Feltham106Division 4 Warragul Country Club3
4 Travis Maher104Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11
5 Duy Vo102Division 4 Warragul Country Club5
6 Beau Runnalls100Division 4 Warragul Country Club8
7 Alex P Gavin91Division 4 Warragul Country Club6
8 Adam Feltham78Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D Grade1
9 Stephen Briggs74Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D Grade1
10 Peter Croft74Division 4 Warragul Country Club8