Share:
 

 

Season

Batting

Bowling

Captain’s Award

2004-2005

Scott Jeffery – 352 runs @ 50.29

Alan Cusden – 45 wickets @ 11.13

2010-2011

Jasin Hopkins – 196 runs @ 21.78

Alan Cusden – 19 wickets @ 16.26

Graeme Stoneman

2011-2012

Kristian Thompson – 303 runs @ 27.55

Not Awarded


Alex Lease

2013-2014

Kristian Thompson – 323 runs @ 29.36

Jack Cusden – 21 wickets @ 11.62

2014-2015

Stephen Briggs – 190 runs @ 38

Brad Emerson – 24 wickets @ 10.42

2015-2016

Stephen Briggs – 322 runs @ 32.2

Stephen Briggs – 27 wickets @ 9.59

2016-2017

Stephen Briggs – 293 runs @ 29.3

Samuel Laffy – 21 wickets @ 14.43

2017-2018

Stephen Boltong – 352 runs @ 39.11

Michael Talbot – 20 wickets @ 6.35

 

 

 

 

 

 


select

Western Park

Select Grade:
Grade: WDCA:Division 1 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Neerim District   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 2 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Jindivick
Grade: WDCA:Division 3 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Catani   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 4 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Warragul
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Catani
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 2 21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 3 28 Nov 20
Jindivick   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Longwarry/Garfield   tied   Western Park White
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 3 11 Nov 20
Western Park   v   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 4 18 Nov 20
Buln Buln Blue   v   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: A Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: B Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Longwarry
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: D Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Drouin   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Under 14 T20 Round: 4 9 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def   Warragul
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Dale G Fawcett107Division 21
2 Joel D Batson104Division 12
3 Sam McMillan90COVID Cup: B GradeGF
4 Jack Barnes88COVID Cup: B GradeGF
5 Alex P Gavin87Division 31
6 Lane Ward84Division 21
7 Sam Batson80COVID Cup: A Grade5
8 Jack M Armour69COVID Cup: A Grade4
9 Jackson Payroli67Division 63
10 Jackson Payroli62Division 61