Share:
 

Season

Batting

Bowling

Captain’s Award

2004-2005

Paul Jeffery – 538 runs @ 38.43

Matt Jeffery – 31 wickets @ 14.87

2005-2006

Paul Jeffery – 265 runs @ 33.13

Samuel Laffy – 19 wickets @ 21.11

Matthew Hibbert

2006-2007

Kristian Thompson – 205 runs @ 41

Cory Keeble – 15 wickets @ 13.67

2007-2008

Tim Rowe – 192 runs @ 14.77

John Laffy – 16 wickets @ 13.94

2008-2009

Brad Warner – 395 runs @ 39.5

Samuel Laffy – 26 wickets @ 12.69

Jake Rabl

2009-2010

Alan Cusden – 243 runs @ 30.38

Alan Cusden – 38 wickets @ 13

Brad Gorman

2012-2013

Kristian Thompson – 224 runs @ 32

Steve Nippers – 21 wickets @ 10.76

2017-2018

Peter Croft – 435 runs @ 72.5

Samuel Laffy – 19 wickets @ 12

 

 

select

Western Park

Select Grade:
Grade: WDCA:Division 1 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Neerim District   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 2 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Jindivick
Grade: WDCA:Division 3 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Catani   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Division 4 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Warragul
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 1 14 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Catani
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 2 21 Nov 20
Western Park   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Division 6 Round: 3 28 Nov 20
Jindivick   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def by   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:U 14 40 Over Fixture Round: 1 16 Nov 20
23 Nov 20
Longwarry/Garfield   tied   Western Park White
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 3 11 Nov 20
Western Park   v   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:Under 12 Round: 4 18 Nov 20
Buln Buln Blue   v   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: A Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Drouin
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: B Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Western Park   def   Longwarry
Grade: WDCA:COVID Cup: D Grade Round: GF 8 Nov 20
Drouin   def by   Western Park
Grade: WDCA:Under 14 T20 Round: 4 9 Nov 20
Western Park Blue   def   Warragul
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Dale G Fawcett107Division 21
2 Joel D Batson104Division 12
3 Sam McMillan90COVID Cup: B GradeGF
4 Jack Barnes88COVID Cup: B GradeGF
5 Alex P Gavin87Division 31
6 Lane Ward84Division 21
7 Sam Batson80COVID Cup: A Grade5
8 Jack M Armour69COVID Cup: A Grade4
9 Jackson Payroli67Division 63
10 Jackson Payroli62Division 61